Date: 1/19/2013
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Distance: 5K
Race Type: Freestyle
Gender: Male
Technical Delegate:
Place CXC
Number
Athlete Age
Class
Time Club Hometown Points
1 MW1400599U18 Zak Ketterson U16 11:44.1 Loppet Nordic Racing BLOOMINGTON, MN 100
2 MW1400781U18 Leo Hipp U16 12:26.0 Nordicwerks Wyoming, MN 80
3 MW1400141U18 Daniel Delestry U16 12:33.1 CXC Junior Development Program , WI 60
4 MW1400491U18 Daniel Pederson U16 12:44.8 Spooner Nordic Ski Club Spooner , WI 50
5 MW1400147U18 Mackinley Fitzpatrick U16 12:44.8 Lakeland Ski Team Minocqua, WI 50
6 MW12268J2 Tommy Babcock U16 12:49.4 Forest Lake Mn Forest Lake, MN 40
7 Jaszczak David 12:58.5
8 Isaac Stone 13:01.6
9 MW1400494U18 Davis Long U16 13:04.1 Nordicwerks Hugo, MN 36
10 MW1300551J2 William Bodewes U16 13:05.3 Lakeland Union High School Hazelhurst, WI 32
11 MW1300201J2 Griffin Snow U16 13:13.3 SISU Nordic St. Paul, MN 29
12 MW1300778J2 Ryan Heida U16 13:14.0 SISU Nordic Coon Rapids, MN 26
13 Benjamin Wright 13:14.7
14 MW1400010U18 Mark Wenzel U16 13:15.4 Newman/Marawood and Knicker Nordic Edgar, Wi 24
15 MW1400495U18 Quinn Duffy U16 13:16.6 Nordicwerks SkiKlubb Wyoming, MN 22
16 MW1400824U18 Ben Theyerl U16 13:21.7 Chippewa Valley Nordic Ski Team Altoona, WI 20
17 MW1400477U16 Thomas Woolhouse U16 13:22.7 WXC Brook Park, MN 18
18 MW1400605U18 Andrew Bailey U16 13:24.2 Ashwaubenon Nordic Ski Team Appleton, WI 16
19 MW1301282J2 Miles Broske U16 13:25.2 Northfield HS Northfield, MN 15
20 MW1400772U16 Michael Jarzin Jr. U16 13:33.2 Ashwaubenon Nordic Ski Team Green Bay, WI 14
21 MW1400798U14 Anders Sonnesyn U14 13:42.0 Endurance United-SISU
22 MW1400039U18 Riley Nilsen U16 14:10.1 Peak Nordic Ski Club Waukesha, Wi 13
23 Matthew Chard 14:13.6
24 MW1400657U18 Lewis White U16 14:20.7 Loppet Nordic Racing Minneapolis, WI 12
25 Timothy Stone 14:22.4
26 MW1400808U18 Henry Jarvinen U16 14:35.3 Loppet Nordic Racing Minneapolis, MN 11
27 MW1400783U16 Colin Liphart U16 14:37.3 4HCANSKI 10
28 Ben Wood 14:42.7
29 MW1400444U16 Nathaniel Blichfeldt U16 14:48.0 Loppet Nordic Racing
30 MW1300740J2 Casey Call U16 16:37.0 Jefferson Senior High School Alexandria, MN 9
31 Saysetha Philaphandeth 25:32.2