Date: 1/26/2014
Location: Coleraine, MN
Distance: Sprint
Race Type: Classic
Gender: Male
Place CXC
Number
Athlete Age
Class
Time Club Hometown Points
1 Zak Ketterson U18 Loppet Nordic Racing Bloomington, MN 100
2 Andrew Egger U20 Colby College Nordic Ski Team Edina, MN 80
3 Kyle Hanson
4 Scott Harrison U20 CXC Team Verona, WI 60
5 Thomas Bye U20 Michigan Tech University 50
6 Luke Brown U20 Loppet Nordic Racing Saint Paul, MN 45
7 Samuel Boardman U20 CXC Team Woodbury, MN 40
8 Stephen Hokanson U18 SISU North Oaks, WI 36
9 Anders Evenson U20 St. Scholastica College Maple Grove, MN 32
10 Nick Gardner U18 SISU Stillwater, MN 29
11 Daniel Delestry U18 Chippewa Valley Nordic Ski Team Eau Claire, WI 26
12 Evan Kendall U20 St. Olaf College Northfield, MN 24
13 Colin Touhey U18 SISU Minnetonka, Mi 22
14 Jacob Ajax U18 Loppet Nordic Racing 20
15 Sam Longenbach U20 St. Olaf College 18
16 Leo Hipp U18 NordicWerks SkiKlubb Wyoming, MN 16
17 Sean Cork U18 Loppet Nordic Racing Saint Louis Park, MN 15
18 Ian Liphart U18 4HCANSKI Ashland, WI 14
19 Tamer Mische-Richter U18 Loppet Nordic Racing Bloomington, MN 13
20 Mackinley Fitzpatrick U18 CXC Junior Development/Lakeland Nordic Minocqua, WI 12
21 Liam John U20 St. Olaf College Northfield, MN 11
22 Reed Melicher U18 Mesabi East Eveleth, MN 10
23 Jared Grootwassink U20 Loppet Nordic Racing Eden Prairie, MN
24 Logan Brueck U20 Central High School Saint Paul, MN
25 Samuel Sinkler U20 4:09.90 Loppet Nordic Racing Minneapolis, MN 9
26 Davis Long U18 4:10.19 NordicWerks SkiKlubb Hugo, MN 8
27 Rhett Carlson U18 4:10.84 Loppet Nordic Racing/ISD 196 Apple Valley, MN 7
28 Quinn Duffy U18 4:13.88 NordicWerks SkiKlubb Wyoming, MN 6
29 Aaron Ostrander U18 4:14.90 SISU Hayward, MN 5
30 Kevin Geisen U18 4:18.05 4-H CANSKI Washburn, WI 4
31 Gabe Forest U18 4:19.31 Madison Nordic Ski Club 3
32 Thomas Babcock U18 4:20.66 NordicWerks SkiKlubb Forest Lake, MN 2
33 Henry Jarvinen U18 4:21.50 Loppet Nordic Racing Minneapolis, MN 1
34 Matt Lerick 4:22.88
35 Joe Rabaey 4:23.38
36 Graham Glennon U20 4:26.78 St. Olaf College 0
37 Syver Johansen U20 4:27.32 Loppet Nordic Racing Edina, MN 0
38 Tyler Thompson 4:29.54
39 Ben Hodapp 4:32.81